Is Ma Ling Pork Luncheon Meat 397g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK(60%), WATER, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CONTAIN SOYBEAN AND WHEAT), SALT, HUMECTANT451(i), FLAVOUR ENHANCER (621), SPICES, ANTIOXIDANT(316), SUGAR, COLOUR FIXATIVE(250).
Check Ma Ling Pork Luncheon Meat 397g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Ling Pork Luncheon Meat 397g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Ma Ling Pork Luncheon Meat 397g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


