Is Ma Raeburn's 12 Pancakes Sweetened 900g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Egg, Buckwheat Flour, Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rye Flour, Raising Agent (E500, E341), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), E202), Flavouring

Check Ma Raeburn's 12 Pancakes Sweetened 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ma Raeburn's 12 Pancakes Sweetened 900g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnacking