Is Maasdam Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Haasdah Queso Madurao0 Min, 45% M,g/e S Ingredientes Leche Prsteurizada De Vrca Sal, Y Conservador (E-235), Fermento0s Lacticos Y Curjo, Cortezr No Comestible Colorante Ce-160b, Puede Contener Trazas De Oerivado Del Huevo Yalores Nutricionales Por 100G De Producto
Check Maasdam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maasdam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking


