Is MAAZA GUAVA JUICE, 33.8 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Guavapuree, Grapejuice, Sugar, Citric Acid, Flavour, Aroma, Colour: Carmine
Check MAAZA GUAVA JUICE, 33.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAAZA GUAVA JUICE, 33.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
MAAZA GUAVA JUICE, 33.8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


