Is MAC & CHEESE, TENDER GLUTEN FREE RICE NOODLES IN A RICH AND CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavour
- lactic acid
- microbial enzyme
natural cheese flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE NOODLES (WATER, WHITE RICE FLOUR), MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE(MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYME), BUTTER, CORN STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOUR (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES) WATER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM], SEA SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO, TOBASCO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT).
Check MAC & CHEESE, TENDER GLUTEN FREE RICE NOODLES IN A RICH AND CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAC & CHEESE, TENDER GLUTEN FREE RICE NOODLES IN A RICH AND CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


