Is Mac & Cheese With Broccoli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Broccoli, cooked pasta (water, durum whole wheat flour, semolina wheat flour, egg whites), skim milk, water, cheddar club cheese (cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], water, salt, annatto color), modified food starch, concentrated cheddar cheese paste ([cultured milk, salt, enzymes], water, salt), cheddar cheese seasoning (cheddar cheese [Milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], water, salt, natural flavor), Parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), wheat flour, salt, potassium salt, spices, annatto color.
Check Mac & Cheese With Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac & Cheese With Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


