No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Mac & Cheese With Broccoli Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, cooked pasta (water, durum whole wheat flour, semolina wheat flour, egg whites), skim milk, water, cheddar club cheese (cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], water, salt, annatto color), modified food starch, concentrated cheddar cheese paste ([cultured milk, salt, enzymes], water, salt), cheddar cheese seasoning (cheddar cheese [Milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], water, salt, natural flavor), Parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), wheat flour, salt, potassium salt, spices, annatto color.

Check Mac & Cheese With Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Mac & Cheese With Broccoli | Spoonful