Is Mac Farms Kona Coffee Dark Chocolate Macadamias Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder. Butter Fat, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor), Macadamia Nuts, Natural Kona Coffee Flavor. Contains: Macadamia Nuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Mac Farms Kona Coffee Dark Chocolate Macadamias against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac Farms Kona Coffee Dark Chocolate Macadamias in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


