Is MAC N' MACARONI DINNER, CHEESE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE MIX (MALTODEXTRIN, SEMISOFT CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, PALM OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SODIUM CASEINATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER, LACTIC ACID, COLOR [TURMERIC OLEORESIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER [MONOGLYCERIDES], SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ACETYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE
Check MAC N' MACARONI DINNER, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAC N' MACARONI DINNER, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


