Is Mac Pops Carrot Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond bark
  • almond
  • almond flour

almond bark

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond
almond flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Powdered Cane Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Almond Flour, Egg Whites, Granulated Cane Sugar, Cream Cheese, Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter, Almond Bark (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier)), Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Oil, Natural Carrot Flavor, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Allspice, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Colored With: Vegetable Juice, Turmeric, and Spirulina Extract. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy, Almond.

Check Mac Pops Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go