Is MACA WOMEN'S POWDER WITH PROBIOTICS (ORGANIC) - 150G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- probiotic strains mtcc 5856
probiotic strains mtcc 5856
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Red-purple Maca, Organic Black Maca, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotic Strains Mtcc 5856)
Check MACA WOMEN'S POWDER WITH PROBIOTICS (ORGANIC) - 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACA WOMEN'S POWDER WITH PROBIOTICS (ORGANIC) - 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
MACA WOMEN'S POWDER WITH PROBIOTICS (ORGANIC) - 150G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


