Is MACADAMIA BRITTLE FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, MACADAMIA BRITTLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CREAM*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM CASEINATE*, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MACADAMIA BRITTLE FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, MACADAMIA BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACADAMIA BRITTLE FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, MACADAMIA BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


