Is MACADAMIA CHUNK OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, MACADAMIA CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), MACADAMIA NUT, WHITE CHIP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, AND SALT), GOLDEN FLAX SEED MEAL, VANILLA (VANILLA BEAN, ALCOHOL, WATER), SAIGON CINNAMON, CASHEWS, ALMONDS.
Check MACADAMIA CHUNK OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, MACADAMIA CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACADAMIA CHUNK OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, MACADAMIA CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


