Is MACADAMIA CHUNK OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, MACADAMIA CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), MACADAMIA NUT, WHITE CHIP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, AND SALT), GOLDEN FLAX SEED MEAL, VANILLA (VANILLA BEAN, ALCOHOL, WATER), SAIGON CINNAMON, CASHEWS, ALMONDS.
Check MACADAMIA CHUNK OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, MACADAMIA CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACADAMIA CHUNK OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, MACADAMIA CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


