Is MACADAMIA DARK CHOCOLATE SPREAD Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MACADAMIA NUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE CREME (SUGAR, SOYBEAN. PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, COCOA POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check MACADAMIA DARK CHOCOLATE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACADAMIA DARK CHOCOLATE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


