Is Macadamia Nut Blossomhoney, 9 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pure hawaiian macadamia nut blossom honey

pure hawaiian macadamia nut blossom honey

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Hawaiian Macadamia Nut Blossom Honey

Check Macadamia Nut Blossomhoney, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macadamia Nut Blossomhoney, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
HoneyFloralNuttySweet
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
BakingDippingGarnishingSnacking