Is MACADAMIA NUT BROWNIE, MACADAMIA NUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- macadamia nuts
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COCOA POWDER, ALLULOSE, EGGS, ERYTHRITOL, MACADAMIA NUTS, AVOCADO OIL, ALMOND FLOUR, COLLAGEN, MCT OIL, FLAX SEED, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, MONK FRUIT, BAKING SODA, ESPRESSO POWDER, CITRIC ACID
Check MACADAMIA NUT BROWNIE, MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACADAMIA NUT BROWNIE, MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


