No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Macadamia nut chocolate chip shortbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MACADAMIA NUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, ETHYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERIN, VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS

Check Macadamia nut chocolate chip shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Lactose Free? Macadamia nut chocolate chip shortbread | Spoonful