Is Macadamia nut chocolate chip shortbread Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MACADAMIA NUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, ETHYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERIN, VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Macadamia nut chocolate chip shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macadamia nut chocolate chip shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


