Is Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Seasoning Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- coconut flakes
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Flakes, Seasalt, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Red Pepper
Check Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Where to buy
Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


