Is Macadamia Nuts, Chili Peppah Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Hawaiian Macadamia Nuts, Salt, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Extractive Of Spices, Dextrose And Extractive Of Paprika
Check Macadamia Nuts, Chili Peppah against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macadamia Nuts, Chili Peppah in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macadamia Nuts, Chili Peppah is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


