Is Macadamia Nuts, Chili Peppah Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted hawaiian macadamia nuts
dry roasted hawaiian macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Hawaiian Macadamia Nuts, Salt, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Extractive Of Spices, Dextrose And Extractive Of Paprika
Check Macadamia Nuts, Chili Peppah against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macadamia Nuts, Chili Peppah in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macadamia Nuts, Chili Peppah is available at 2 retailers
WegmansAmazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


