Is MACADAMIA WITH COCONUT NUT BUTTER, MACADAMIA WITH COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
- raw organic coconut
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, RAW ORGANIC COCONUT, SEA SALT.
Check MACADAMIA WITH COCONUT NUT BUTTER, MACADAMIA WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACADAMIA WITH COCONUT NUT BUTTER, MACADAMIA WITH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


