Is Macaron Ice Cream Sandwiches Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA MACARON SHELL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, POTATO STARCH), ALMOND FLOUR, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER), CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM)

Check Macaron Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go