Is Macaron - Mixed Box of 48 Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Sugar, Organic Almond Meal (Gluten Free), Sugar, Butter, Pasteurized Egg White, Fresh Orange Juice, Orange Flavor, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Yellow Cake Mix, Vanilla Extract, Coffee Extract, Red 3, Blue 1, Blue 2, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Extract, Yellow 2, Green Tea Matcha Powder, Lavender Oil, Lemon Juice, Lemon Concentrate, Fluff Brand Marshmallow Creme, Chocolate, Peppermint Extract, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate, Flour, Passion Pulp, Pistachio Paste, Pumpkin Puree, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Raspberry Flavor, Rose Water, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Strawberry Flavor, Strawberry Filling, Cheesecake Flavor, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Martinson Tiramisu Twist Coffee, Philadelphia Cream Cheese, Vanilla Bean Paste

Check Macaron - Mixed Box of 48 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macaron - Mixed Box of 48 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaFloral
Texture
CrispyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping