Is Macaron Variety Box by Award Winning French Bakery Le Parfait Paris. Includes 12 Flavors, All Natural Ingredients, Guaranteed Fresh! Perfect Gift For Birthdays, Holidays, Special Events And More! Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chocolate, Almonds, Sugar, Vanilla
Check Macaron Variety Box by Award Winning French Bakery Le Parfait Paris. Includes 12 Flavors, All Natural Ingredients, Guaranteed Fresh! Perfect Gift For Birthdays, Holidays, Special Events And More! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaron Variety Box by Award Winning French Bakery Le Parfait Paris. Includes 12 Flavors, All Natural Ingredients, Guaranteed Fresh! Perfect Gift For Birthdays, Holidays, Special Events And More! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Macaron Variety Box by Award Winning French Bakery Le Parfait Paris. Includes 12 Flavors, All Natural Ingredients, Guaranteed Fresh! Perfect Gift For Birthdays, Holidays, Special Events And More! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


