Is Macaron Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, vegetable oil (palm, shea, sunflower in varying proportions), wheat flour, fat-reduced cocoa powder, whey permeate (milk), glucose syrup, wheat starch, maltodextrin, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring. Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum.
Check Macaron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


