Is MACARONI #38 5KG Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
For regular pasta:Durum wheat semolina.For wholemeal pasta:Wholemeal durum wheat semolina.For Vegeroni (Tri-colour) Pasta:Durum wheat semolina, tomato paste (2%), spinach powder (1%), beetroot powder.
Check MACARONI #38 5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI #38 5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
MACARONI #38 5KG is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


