Is Macaroni And Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pasta with cheese sauce mix: durum wheat semolina
pasta with cheese sauce mix: durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasta with cheese sauce mix: durum wheat semolina (86%), powdered cheese mix (14%): milk powder, whey powder (milk), butter powder (milk), salt, cheese powder (milk), flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid), colourants (paprika, curcumin, anatto norbixin).
Check Macaroni And Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni And Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Pasta · Dried


