Is MACARONI & BEEF, BEEF Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SAUCE (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, OLIVE OIL, SALT, SUGAR), COOKED MACARONI (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), COOKED GROUND BEEF, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check MACARONI & BEEF, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI & BEEF, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
About this product
Pasta · Can


