Is MACARONI & BEEF, BEEF Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SAUCE (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, OLIVE OIL, SALT, SUGAR), COOKED MACARONI (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), COOKED GROUND BEEF, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check MACARONI & BEEF, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI & BEEF, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
About this product
Pasta · Can


