Is MACARONI & CHEESE FRESHLY MADE PASTA IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MACARONI & CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check MACARONI & CHEESE FRESHLY MADE PASTA IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI & CHEESE FRESHLY MADE PASTA IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


