Is MACARONI & CHEESE, KRAZY KALE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE SAUCE (KALE, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, ENZYMES, SALT], HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM [ HEAVY CREAM, {MILK}], BALSAMIC VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, FETA CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, LEMON JUICE), PASTA (WATER, PASTA [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, ENZYMES, SALT).

Check MACARONI & CHEESE, KRAZY KALE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch