Is MACARONI & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA, MACARONI & CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole durum flour

organic whole durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, velvety texture; melts into a saucy consistency that coats noodles evenly. Common uses include quick weeknight dinners, kid-friendly lunches, and side dishes at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note reliable taste, easy preparation, and satisfying comfort-food appeal, with occasional mentions of portion size and reheating performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Macaroni (organic Whole Durum Flour, Water), Organic Lowfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultured, Salt, Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Butter (cream, Salt), Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Sea Alt, Organic Annatto, Organic Macaroni (organic Whole Durum Flour, Water), Organic Annatto.

Check MACARONI & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA, MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MACARONI & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA, MACARONI & CHEESE is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish