Is MACARONI & CHEESE POUCH PACK, MACARONI & CHEESE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- less of bleached wheat flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BLANCHED MACARONI (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES), SKIM MILK, WATER, AMERICAN CHEESE SPREAD (CHEDDAR AND COLBY CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), CHEESE SAUCE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, MILKFAT, WHEY, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEY, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MACARONI & CHEESE POUCH PACK, MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI & CHEESE POUCH PACK, MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


