No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Truffle & Porcini Mushroom Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macaroni (durum Wheat Semolina), Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Powder (cheese Blend [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Whey, Powdered Sunflower Oil Preparation (sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide), Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Button Mushrooms, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Wild Porcini Mushrooms, Artificial Truffle Flavor, Dehydrated Black Truffle Granules, Turmeric Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, White Pepper Powder. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Soy, Eggs, Crustacean and Shellfish (Shrimp).

Check Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Truffle & Porcini Mushroom against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Dairy Free? Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Truffle & Porcini Mushroom | Spoonful