Is Macaroni & Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Macaroni (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Whole Milk, Light Cream (Milk, Cream, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Process American Cheese Product (Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cultures, And Annatto), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Annatto Extract, Spices

Check Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macaroni & Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep