Is Macaroni & Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
durum wheat semolina, wheat flour, salt, corn starch, coffee creamer (glucose syrup, hydrogenated palm oil, hydrogenated coconut oil, sodium citrate, potassium phosphate, skim milk powder, whole milk powder, mono - and diglycerides as an emulsifier, silicon dioxide, beta-carotene color, natural flavor, sodium phosphate to regulate acidity, trisodium citrate to regulate acidity), sugar, citric acid to regulate acidity, annatto color
Check Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


