Is Macaroni & Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic pasta, organic wheat flour, organic whey, organic cheddar cheese, organic pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, salt, organic wheat flour, organic cornstarch, organic nonfat dry milk, natural flavors, sodium phosphate, organic sunflower oil, organic annatto extract, lactic acid powder, lactic acid, calcium lactate, citric acid

Check Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Wheat Free? Macaroni & Cheese | Spoonful