Is MACARONI PRODUCT, NO. 2 CAPELLINI ANGEL HAIR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA.
Check MACARONI PRODUCT, NO. 2 CAPELLINI ANGEL HAIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI PRODUCT, NO. 2 CAPELLINI ANGEL HAIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Where to buy
MACARONI PRODUCT, NO. 2 CAPELLINI ANGEL HAIR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


