Is Macarons - Mixed Box of 24 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio paste
  • hazelnuts
  • organic almond meal
  • coconut extract

pistachio paste

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Sugar, Organic Almond Meal (Gluten Free), Sugar, Butter, Pasteurized Egg White, Fresh Orange Juice, Orange Flavor, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Yellow Cake Mix, Vanilla Extract, Coffee Extract, Red 3, Blue 1, Blue 2, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Extract, Yellow 2, Green Tea Matcha Powder, Lavender Oil, Lemon Juice, Lemon Concentrate, Fluff Brand Marshmallow Creme, Chocolate, Peppermint Extract, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate, Flour, Passion Pulp, Pistachio Paste, Pumpkin Puree, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Raspberry Flavor, Rose Water, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Strawberry Flavor, Strawberry Filling, Cheesecake Flavor, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Martinson Tiramisu Twist Coffee, Philadelphia Cream Cheese, Vanilla Bean Paste

Check Macarons - Mixed Box of 24 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macarons - Mixed Box of 24 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go