Is MACARONS Pescatarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, EGG WHITES, ALMONDS, BUTTER, CASHEWS, CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE 3.6% (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE 3.6% (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS FROM VENEZUELA, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR), MILK, SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL 2% (SUGAR, CREAM, SALTED BUTTER 15% GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, BOURBON VANILLA POWDER), PISTACHIO PRALINE 1.8% (PISTACHIO, SUGAR), ALMONDS PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER), DARK CHOCOLATE 1.5% (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, PISTACHIO 0.8%, LEMON PUREE 0.8%, RASPBERRY PUREE 0.8% (RASPBERRY, SUGAR), MILK-DERIVATIVE-BASED PREPARATIONS (LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS, SUCROSE), EGG YOLK, INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, COLOURS: DEHYDRATED BEETS (BEET POWDER)-B CAROTENE - CARAMEL - TURMERIC EXTRACT (CURCUMINE), STABILISER: SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, AROMAS: RASPBERRY - PISTACHIO, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, SPIRULINA, CORN STACH, THICKENERS: ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE-PECTIN-CARRAGEENANS, GREEN TEA POWDER 0.05%, POTATO STARCH, SALT.
Check MACARONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 12 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


