Is MACAROON ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, MACAROON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Butter, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Almond Meal, Organic Eggs, Organic Walnut Meal, Organic Gluten-free Flavors, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Contains: Milk, Coconut, Almonds, Eggs, Walnuts, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certifieid Facility, The Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Contains: Milk, Milk
Check MACAROON ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACAROON ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
MACAROON ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, MACAROON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


