Is MACAROON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites and natural flavor
egg whites and natural flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED SULFITE FREE COCONUT, TAPIOCA, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, EGG WHITES AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
SEATTLE CHOCOLATES COCONUT MACAROON DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, 2.50 OZ
Poppies the Original Macaroon
CHOCOLATE MACAROON CHIA, FLAX, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER AND REISHI MUSHROOMS POWER SNACKERS, CHOCOLATE MACAROON
Macaroon Bites Coconut 300 g
About this product
Cookie · Piece


