Is MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT (UNSULFURED), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), CASHEWS, TAPIOCA GLUCOSE, COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE).
Check MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


