Is MACAROONS, COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES TO MAINTAIN WHITENESS), EGG WHITES, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, POTATO GLUCOSE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVER FRESHNESS).
Check MACAROONS, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACAROONS, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Cookie · Piece


