Is MACAYO, SONORAN SALSA, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, CHILES, TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, NATURAL SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check MACAYO, SONORAN SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACAYO, SONORAN SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
MildSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing


