Is Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa is a 155 oz jar of salsa that is favored by many people for its delicious flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa is a 155 oz jar of salsa that is favored by many people for its delicious flavor.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water And Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, And Garlic Powder.
Check Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable


