Is Macfarms Coconut Dark Chocolate Macadamias, Coconut Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
- coconut
- natural coconut type flavor
- coconut flavored white chocolate
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT FLAVORED WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL COCONUT TYPE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, COCONUT, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Macfarms Coconut Dark Chocolate Macadamias, Coconut Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macfarms Coconut Dark Chocolate Macadamias, Coconut Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


