Is MacFarms Coconut Macaroon Macadamias Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Brown Sugar, Dried Coconut, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Macadamia Nuts, Coconut. Made On Equipment That Is Also Used For Other Tree Nuts (almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Wheat, Milk And Eggs,

Check MacFarms Coconut Macaroon Macadamias against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go